Cart

Protein Electrophoresis with Total Protein and Reflex to IFE-Serum

Test Name

Protein Electrophoresis with Total Protein and Reflex to IFE-Serum

Also known as

PROTEIN ELECT W/REFL

Symptoms | Disorders | Treatments

About test

Protein Electrophoresis, with Total Protein and Reflex to IFE, Serum - Serum protein electrophoresis (SPE) is an analytical technique that provides separation of serum protein into six fractions: Albumin, Alpha-1, Alpha-2, Beta-1, Beta-2, and Gamma. Interpretation of elevation, decreased, or visual change in different fractions can be used as a diagnostic aid for a variety of different disease states and protein abnormalities, including monoclonal gammopathies (MG).

Cart
Distance: 25 KM
Actual Price: $22.00
Price: $22.00