Cart

Protein Total 12-Hour Urine with Creatinine

Test Name

Protein Total 12-Hour Urine with Creatinine

Also known as

TP 12HR W/ CREAT

Symptoms | Disorders | Treatments

About test

Protein, Total, 12-Hour Urine with Creatinine - The determination of proteinuria is a well established laboratory procedure for the evaluation of renal disease (glomerular, tubular and overflow proteinuria), urinary tract inflammation, orthostatic proteinuria and preeclampsia (a potential complication of pregnancy).

Cart
Distance: 25 KM
Actual Price: $22.00
Price: $22.00